Active

ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05001855Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
67 Sopwell Lane, St. Albans AL1 1RN
Incorporated
22/12/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£41.49K2025
92.82%vs 2024

2024: £21.52K

Total Assets

£62.60K2025
96.40%vs 2024

2024: £31.88K

Cash in Bank

£51.87K2025
154.42%vs 2024

2024: £20.39K

Total Liabilities

£16.92K2025
181.22%vs 2024

2024: £6.02K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £41.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.60K, cash in bank of £51.87K and total liabilities of £16.92K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £20.39K in 2024 to £51.87K in 2025 (154.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£41.49K2025
92.82%from £21.52K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£25.06K2023£41.49K2025
+65.5%vs 2023

+28.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£27.21K2023£51.87K2025
+90.7%vs 2023

+38.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202322025
-50%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+90.7%

£27.21K in 2023 to £51.87K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-50%

4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
66.27%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
27.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
306.59%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
82.85%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£21.63K12.62K25.06K21.52K41.49K
Total Assets£–––31.88K62.60K
Cash in Bank£30.04K10.26K27.21K20.39K51.87K
Total Liabilities£–––6.02K16.92K
Employees34422

ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £41.49K for 2025. That compares with £21.52K in 2024, a change of 92.82%.

What total assets did ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported total assets of £62.60K for 2025. That compares with £31.88K in 2024, a change of 96.40%.

What cash in bank did ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £51.87K for 2025. That compares with £20.39K in 2024, a change of 154.42%.

How many people does ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 65.5%, cash in bank rose by 90.7% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets compounded at 28.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £25.06K to £41.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of ELBOURN ARCHITECTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.