Active

ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03871122Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 12-13 Enterprise Row, Rangemoor Road, London N15 4LU
Incorporated
04/11/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£33.54K2025
214.96%vs 2024

2024: £10.65K

Total Assets

£223.39K2025
-2.61%vs 2024

2024: £229.37K

Total Liabilities

£189.85K2025
-13.20%vs 2024

2024: £218.72K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £33.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £223.39K and total liabilities of £189.85K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £218.72K in 2024 to £189.85K in 2025 (-13.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£33.54K2025
214.96%from £10.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-939.002023£33.54K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£233.66K2023£223.39K2025
-4.4%vs 2023

-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£234.60K2023£189.85K2025
-19.1%vs 2023

-10% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-19.1%

£234.60K in 2023 to £189.85K in 2025

ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.02%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
84.98%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-15.99K-3.80K-939.0010.65K33.54K
Total Assets£96.56K157.28K233.66K229.37K223.39K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£112.54K161.08K234.60K218.72K189.85K
Employees119777

ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £33.54K for 2025. That compares with £10.65K in 2024, a change of 214.96%.

ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £223.39K for 2025. That compares with £229.37K in 2024, a change of -2.61%.

ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £189.85K for 2025. That compares with £218.72K in 2024, a change of -13.20%.

ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ELC INVESTMENTS LIMITED's total assets fell by 4.4%, total liabilities fell by 19.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £233.66K to £223.39K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.