ELDERDELL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02553132CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12 London Road, Bishop's Stortford, Herts CM23 5ND
- Incorporated
- 29/10/1990
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £26.57K
Total Assets
2022: £65.50K
Total Liabilities
2022: £38.93K
Employees
2022: 8
In 2023, ELDERDELL LIMITED reported net assets of £20.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £49.65K and total liabilities of £29.63K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £65.50K in 2022 to £49.65K in 2023 (-24.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ELDERDELL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-25.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+14.3%
7 in 2021 to 8 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-44%
£35.76K in 2021 to £20.02K in 2023
ELDERDELL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELDERDELL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.32%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.68%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELDERDELL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.76K | 26.57K | 20.02K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 65.50K | 49.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 31.63K | 38.93K | 29.63K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 8 |
ELDERDELL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELDERDELL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ELDERDELL LIMITED reported net assets of £20.02K for 2023. That compares with £26.57K in 2022, a change of -24.64%.
ELDERDELL LIMITED reported total assets of £49.65K for 2023. That compares with £65.50K in 2022, a change of -24.20%.
ELDERDELL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.63K for 2023. That compares with £38.93K in 2022, a change of -23.90%.
ELDERDELL LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ELDERDELL LIMITED's net assets fell by 44%, total liabilities fell by 6.3% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 25.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £35.76K to £20.02K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.