Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04074127Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Grove Lodge 287 Regents Park Road, Finchley, London N3 3JY
Incorporated
19/09/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Cash in Bank

£10.002025
900.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.00 in 2024 to £10.00 in 2025 (900.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Cash in Bank

£10.002025
900.00%from £1.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Cash in Bank as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£1.002023£10.002025
+900%vs 2023

+216% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+900%

£1.00 in 2023 to £10.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.001.25K1.001.0010.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees44444

ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What cash in bank did ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £10.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024, a change of 900.00%.

How many people does ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 900% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 216% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.00 to £10.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of ELDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.