ELECSIS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04314228CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Units 6-10 Riverside Mill Business Park, Wylds Road, Bridgwater, Somerset TA6 4BH
- Incorporated
- 31/10/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 34 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-46.17K
Total Assets
2023: £1.71M
Cash in Bank
2023: £132.31K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.54M
Employees
2023: 32
In 2024, ELECSIS LIMITED reported net assets of £154.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.14M, cash in bank of £154.27K and total liabilities of £1.55M. Reported headcount was 34 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.71M in 2023 to £2.14M in 2024 (25.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ELECSIS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-21.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+28.5%
£1.66M in 2022 to £2.14M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-38.4%
£250.29K in 2022 to £154.27K in 2024
ELECSIS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELECSIS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.22%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.43%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 9.96%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 7.21%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELECSIS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -281.22K | -153.00K | -46.17K | 154.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 709.64K | 1.66M | 1.71M | 2.14M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 315.11K | 250.29K | 132.31K | 154.27K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 925.71K | 1.74M | 1.54M | 1.55M |
| Employees | 29 | 29 | 32 | 34 |
ELECSIS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELECSIS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ELECSIS LIMITED reported net assets of £154.54K for 2024. That compares with £-46.17K in 2023, a change of 434.75%.
ELECSIS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.14M for 2024. That compares with £1.71M in 2023, a change of 25.40%.
ELECSIS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £154.27K for 2024. That compares with £132.31K in 2023, a change of 16.60%.
ELECSIS LIMITED reported 34 employees in 2024, compared with 32 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ELECSIS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 38.4%, total assets rose by 28.5%, total liabilities fell by 11.1% and employee numbers rose by 17.2%. Cash in bank contracted at 21.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £250.29K to £154.27K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2022 to 34 in 2024 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.