Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08900707Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
62 Dean Street, London W1D 4QF
Incorporated
18/02/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£453.25K2025
0.44%vs 2024

2024: £451.24K

Total Assets

£2.43M2025
-23.84%vs 2024

2024: £3.19M

Cash in Bank

£1.20M2025
-17.70%vs 2024

2024: £1.45M

Total Liabilities

£1.97M2025
-27.77%vs 2024

2024: £2.73M

Employees

92025
-3vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED reported net assets of £453.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.43M, cash in bank of £1.20M and total liabilities of £1.97M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.19M in 2024 to £2.43M in 2025 (-23.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£453.25K2025
0.44%from £451.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£968.98K2023£453.25K2025
-53.2%vs 2023

-31.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.83M2023£1.20M2025
-57.8%vs 2023

-35% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.64M2023£2.43M2025
-63.4%vs 2023

-39.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.66M2023£1.97M2025
-65.2%vs 2023

-41% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202392025
-18.2%vs 2023-2

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-65.2%

£5.66M in 2023 to £1.97M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.68%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
81.21%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
60.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
49.35%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£264.30K460.46K968.98K451.24K453.25K
Total Assets£2.47M10.28M6.64M3.19M2.43M
Cash in Bank£2.04M6.94M2.83M1.45M1.20M
Total Liabilities£2.20M9.82M5.66M2.73M1.97M
Employees111111129

ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED reported net assets of £453.25K for 2025. That compares with £451.24K in 2024, a change of 0.44%.

What total assets did ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.43M for 2025. That compares with £3.19M in 2024, a change of -23.84%.

What cash in bank did ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.20M for 2025. That compares with £1.45M in 2024, a change of -17.70%.

How many people does ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED employ?

toggle

ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED's net assets fell by 53.2%, cash in bank fell by 57.8%, total assets fell by 63.4% and total liabilities fell by 65.2%. Net assets contracted at 31.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £968.98K to £453.25K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of ELECTRIC GLUE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.