ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11708662CopyCopy
- Registered office
- South Block, Neaton Business Park Norwich Road, Watton, Thetford IP25 6JB
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-127.15K
Total Assets
2023: £3.25M
Cash in Bank
2023: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £2.07M
Employees
2023: 13
In 2024, ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED reported net assets of £-456.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.44M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £2.06M. Reported headcount was 14 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £3.25M in 2023 to £2.44M in 2024 (-25.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-12% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
7 in 2022 to 14 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-381%
£162.73K in 2022 to £-456.95K in 2024
ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -18.75%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 84.40%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.74K | 162.73K | -127.15K | -456.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.43M | 3.14M | 3.25M | 2.44M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 76.51K | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 970.84K | 1.96M | 2.07M | 2.06M |
| Employees | 3 | 7 | 13 | 14 |
ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED reported net assets of £-456.95K for 2024. That compares with £-127.15K in 2023, a change of -259.39%.
ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.44M for 2024. That compares with £3.25M in 2023, a change of -25.09%.
ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2024, compared with 13 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ELECTRIC WHEELS LIMITED's net assets fell by 381%, total assets fell by 22.5%, total liabilities rose by 5% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Total assets contracted at 12% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.14M to £2.44M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 14 in 2024 (+7).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.