ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI628877Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 4 Commercial Mews, 93-97 Main Street, Larne, County Antrim BT40 1HJ
- Incorporated
- 23/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £10.05K
Total Assets
2024: £117.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £107.40K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD reported net assets of £33.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £168.11K and total liabilities of £134.82K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £117.45K in 2024 to £168.11K in 2025 (43.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+50%
2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-7.3%
£145.46K in 2023 to £134.82K in 2025
ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.76K | 4.55K | 34.95K | 10.05K | 33.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 162.68K | 140.80K | 180.42K | 117.45K | 168.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 158.92K | 136.25K | 145.46K | 107.40K | 134.82K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD report in 2025?
ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD reported net assets of £33.29K for 2025. That compares with £10.05K in 2024, a change of 231.25%.
What total assets did ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD report in 2025?
ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD reported total assets of £168.11K for 2025. That compares with £117.45K in 2024, a change of 43.14%.
What total liabilities did ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD report in 2025?
ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD reported total liabilities of £134.82K for 2025. That compares with £107.40K in 2024, a change of 25.53%.
How many people does ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD employ?
ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD's net assets fell by 4.8%, total assets fell by 6.8%, total liabilities fell by 7.3% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.95K to £33.29K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of ELECTRICAL COMPLIANCE TESTING (NI) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.