ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10374338CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit F, Upper Boat Trading Estate, Pontypridd CF37 5BP
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £103.12K
Total Assets
2024: £604.60K
Cash in Bank
2024: £59.32K
Total Liabilities
2024: £356.84K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £69.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £528.16K, cash in bank of £117.86K and total liabilities of £458.92K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £356.84K in 2024 to £458.92K in 2025 (28.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+46.6%
£360.34K in 2023 to £528.16K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 13.11%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 86.89%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 25.68%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 22.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 803.00 | 36.89K | 69.61K | 103.12K | 69.25K |
| Total Assets£ | 130.61K | 276.48K | 360.34K | 604.60K | 528.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.63K | – | – | 59.32K | 117.86K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 112.60K | – | – | 356.84K | 458.92K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £69.25K for 2025. That compares with £103.12K in 2024, a change of -32.85%.
ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £528.16K for 2025. That compares with £604.60K in 2024, a change of -12.64%.
ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £117.86K for 2025. That compares with £59.32K in 2024, a change of 98.68%.
ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ELECTRO-MAIN SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 0.5%, total assets rose by 46.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £69.61K to £69.25K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.