Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ELEMENTARY ICT LTD Financials

Company number
09274804Copy
Copy
Registered office
20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
Incorporated
22/10/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£53.73K2026
42.99%vs 2025

2025: £37.57K

Total Assets

£86.26K2026
43.32%vs 2025

2025: £60.18K

Total Liabilities

£32.53K2026
43.86%vs 2025

2025: £22.61K

Employees

62026
-1vs 2025

2025: 7

In 2026, ELEMENTARY ICT LTD reported net assets of £53.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £86.26K and total liabilities of £32.53K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £60.18K in 2025 to £86.26K in 2026 (43.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£53.73K2026
42.99%from £37.57K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ELEMENTARY ICT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£46.75K2024£53.73K2026
+14.9%vs 2024

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£72.75K2024£86.26K2026
+18.6%vs 2024

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.99K2024£32.53K2026
+25.1%vs 2024

+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202462026
-14.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+25.1%

£25.99K in 2024 to £32.53K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-14.3%

7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026

ELEMENTARY ICT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELEMENTARY ICT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.29%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.71%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELEMENTARY ICT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£62.17K65.52K46.75K37.57K53.73K
Total Assets£79.34K89.64K72.75K60.18K86.26K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£17.17K24.11K25.99K22.61K32.53K
Employees66776

ELEMENTARY ICT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELEMENTARY ICT LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ELEMENTARY ICT LTD reported net assets of £53.73K for 2026. That compares with £37.57K in 2025, a change of 42.99%.

ELEMENTARY ICT LTD reported total assets of £86.26K for 2026. That compares with £60.18K in 2025, a change of 43.32%.

ELEMENTARY ICT LTD reported total liabilities of £32.53K for 2026. That compares with £22.61K in 2025, a change of 43.86%.

ELEMENTARY ICT LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 7 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ELEMENTARY ICT LTD's net assets rose by 14.9%, total assets rose by 18.6%, total liabilities rose by 25.1% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £46.75K to £53.73K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.