Active

ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11949987Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Elmwood House Ghyll Royd, Guiseley, Leeds LS20 9LT
Incorporated
16/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£287.99K2024
12.85%vs 2023

2023: £255.20K

Total Assets

£333.37K2024
6.32%vs 2023

2023: £313.55K

Cash in Bank

£248.91K2024
-13.54%vs 2023

2023: £287.89K

Total Liabilities

£36.45K2024
-28.87%vs 2023

2023: £51.25K

Employees

82024
+1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED reported net assets of £287.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £333.37K, cash in bank of £248.91K and total liabilities of £36.45K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £287.89K in 2023 to £248.91K in 2024 (-13.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£287.99K2024
12.85%from £255.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£130.30K2022£287.99K2024
+121%vs 2022

+48.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£159.57K2022£248.91K2024
+56%vs 2022

+24.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£182.48K2022£333.37K2024
+82.7%vs 2022

+35.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£44.45K2022£36.45K2024
-18%vs 2022

-9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202282024
+33.3%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+121%

£130.30K in 2022 to £287.99K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-18%

£44.45K in 2022 to £36.45K in 2024

ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.39%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.93%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
682.83%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
74.66%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£45.05K130.30K255.20K287.99K
Total Assets£65.59K182.48K313.55K333.37K
Cash in Bank£64.83K159.57K287.89K248.91K
Total Liabilities£20.54K44.45K51.25K36.45K
Employees4678

ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED reported net assets of £287.99K for 2024. That compares with £255.20K in 2023, a change of 12.85%.

What total assets did ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED reported total assets of £333.37K for 2024. That compares with £313.55K in 2023, a change of 6.32%.

What cash in bank did ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £248.91K for 2024. That compares with £287.89K in 2023, a change of -13.54%.

How many people does ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED's net assets rose by 121%, cash in bank rose by 56%, total assets rose by 82.7% and total liabilities fell by 18%. Net assets compounded at 48.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £130.30K to £287.99K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+2).

Which years of ELEVATE INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.