Active

ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC553152Copy
Copy
Registered office
S&D Harper Ltd, Edgar Road, Elgin IV30 6YQ
Incorporated
21/12/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-739.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £-739.00

Cash in Bank

£56.76K2024
50.32%vs 2023

2023: £37.76K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-739.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £56.76K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £37.76K in 2023 to £56.76K in 2024 (50.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-739.002024
No changefrom £-739.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-739.002022£-739.002024
No changevs 2022

Cash in Bank

£19.76K2022£56.76K2024
+187%vs 2022

+69.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+187%

£19.76K in 2022 to £56.76K in 2024

Every measure that changed in ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-739.00-739.00-739.00-739.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£9.56K19.76K37.76K56.76K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees0444

ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED reported net assets of £-739.00 for 2024. That compares with £-739.00 in 2023.

ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £56.76K for 2024. That compares with £37.76K in 2023, a change of 50.32%.

ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ELGIN STORAGE LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 187% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 69.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £19.76K to £56.76K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.