Active

ELIJAN GARDEN LTD Financials

Company number
09808305Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8-10 Silver Street, Stevington, Bedford, Bedfordshire MK43 7QP
Incorporated
03/10/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£73.12K2025
0.94%vs 2024

2024: £72.43K

Total Assets

£278.57K2025
-1.74%vs 2024

2024: £283.49K

Cash in Bank

£25.03K2025
6.70%vs 2024

2024: £23.46K

Total Liabilities

£205.45K2025
-2.65%vs 2024

2024: £211.05K

Employees

62025
+1vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ELIJAN GARDEN LTD reported net assets of £73.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £278.57K, cash in bank of £25.03K and total liabilities of £205.45K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £211.05K in 2024 to £205.45K in 2025 (-2.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£73.12K2025
0.94%from £72.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ELIJAN GARDEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£60.24K2023£73.12K2025
+21.4%vs 2023

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£11.23K2023£25.03K2025
+123%vs 2023

+49.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£276.40K2023£278.57K2025
+0.8%vs 2023

+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£216.16K2023£205.45K2025
-5%vs 2023

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202362025
+50%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+123%

£11.23K in 2023 to £25.03K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-5%

£216.16K in 2023 to £205.45K in 2025

ELIJAN GARDEN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELIJAN GARDEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.25%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
73.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
12.18%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.98%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELIJAN GARDEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£94.08K59.08K60.24K72.43K73.12K
Total Assets£306.94K276.49K276.40K283.49K278.57K
Cash in Bank£4.55K11.34K11.23K23.46K25.03K
Total Liabilities£8.68K217.42K216.16K211.05K205.45K
Employees23456

ELIJAN GARDEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELIJAN GARDEN LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELIJAN GARDEN LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ELIJAN GARDEN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ELIJAN GARDEN LTD reported net assets of £73.12K for 2025. That compares with £72.43K in 2024, a change of 0.94%.

What total assets did ELIJAN GARDEN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ELIJAN GARDEN LTD reported total assets of £278.57K for 2025. That compares with £283.49K in 2024, a change of -1.74%.

What cash in bank did ELIJAN GARDEN LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ELIJAN GARDEN LTD reported cash in bank of £25.03K for 2025. That compares with £23.46K in 2024, a change of 6.70%.

How many people does ELIJAN GARDEN LTD employ?

toggle

ELIJAN GARDEN LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have ELIJAN GARDEN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ELIJAN GARDEN LTD's net assets rose by 21.4%, cash in bank rose by 123%, total assets rose by 0.8% and total liabilities fell by 5%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £60.24K to £73.12K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of ELIJAN GARDEN LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.