Active

ELIPTICA LIMITED Financials

Company number
14041502Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Communications Road, Greenham Business Park, Newbury, Berkshire RG19 6AB
Incorporated
12/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£1.41M2024
-44.16%vs 2023

2023: £2.53M

Total Assets

£259.69K2024
-91.05%vs 2023

2023: £2.90M

Cash in Bank

£951.05K2024
-55.74%vs 2023

2023: £2.15M

Total Liabilities

£58.77K2023
283.45%vs 2022

2022: £15.33K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, ELIPTICA LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41M. The same filing shows total assets of £259.69K, cash in bank of £951.05K and total liabilities of £58.77K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £2.90M in 2023 to £259.69K in 2024 (-91.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.41M2024
-44.16%from £2.53M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ELIPTICA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.77M2022£1.41M2024
-20.2%vs 2022

-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.48M2022£951.05K2024
-35.6%vs 2022

-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.81M2022£259.69K2024
-85.6%vs 2022

-62.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202252024
+66.7%vs 2022+2

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-85.6%

£1.81M in 2022 to £259.69K in 2024

ELIPTICA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELIPTICA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
544.37%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2.02%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3,656.25%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
366.23%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELIPTICA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£1.77M2.53M1.41M
Total Assets£1.81M2.90M259.69K
Cash in Bank£1.48M2.15M951.05K
Total Liabilities£15.33K58.77K–
Employees355

ELIPTICA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELIPTICA LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ELIPTICA LIMITED reported net assets of £1.41M for 2024. That compares with £2.53M in 2023, a change of -44.16%.

ELIPTICA LIMITED reported total assets of £259.69K for 2024. That compares with £2.90M in 2023, a change of -91.05%.

ELIPTICA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £951.05K for 2024. That compares with £2.15M in 2023, a change of -55.74%.

ELIPTICA LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ELIPTICA LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.2%, cash in bank fell by 35.6%, total assets fell by 85.6% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.77M to £1.41M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.