ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13034634CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 1.01 411-413, Oxford Street, London W1C 2PE
- Incorporated
- 20/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-237.69K
Total Assets
2024: £1.12M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.36M
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD reported net assets of £-368.61K. The same filing shows total assets of £762.61K and total liabilities of £1.13M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.12M in 2024 to £762.61K in 2025 (-31.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+15.1%
£982.79K in 2023 to £1.13M in 2025
ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -48.34%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 148.34%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -114.54K | -496.64K | -302.90K | -237.69K | -368.61K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.79K | 471.66K | 677.47K | 1.12M | 762.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 124.44K | 968.40K | 982.79K | 1.36M | 1.13M |
| Employees | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD reported net assets of £-368.61K for 2025. That compares with £-237.69K in 2024, a change of -55.08%.
ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD reported total assets of £762.61K for 2025. That compares with £1.12M in 2024, a change of -31.95%.
ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD reported total liabilities of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.36M in 2024, a change of -16.72%.
ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ELISA INDUSTRIQ UK LTD's total assets rose by 12.6%, total liabilities rose by 15.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £677.47K to £762.61K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.