Active

ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
08110143Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
102 Mile End Road, Stepney, London E1 4UN
Incorporated
19/06/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£45.04K2024
128.26%vs 2023

2023: £19.73K

Total Assets

£246.38K2024
11.66%vs 2023

2023: £220.65K

Total Liabilities

£201.34K2024
0.21%vs 2023

2023: £200.92K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £45.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £246.38K and total liabilities of £201.34K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £220.65K in 2023 to £246.38K in 2024 (11.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£45.04K2024
128.26%from £19.73K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.27K2022£45.04K2024
+177%vs 2022

+66.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£266.23K2022£246.38K2024
-7.5%vs 2022

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£228.54K2022£201.34K2024
-11.9%vs 2022

-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202272024
+16.7%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+177%

£16.27K in 2022 to £45.04K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11.9%

£228.54K in 2022 to £201.34K in 2024

ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.28%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
81.72%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£35.76K16.27K19.73K45.04K
Total Assets£292.83K266.23K220.65K246.38K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£217.37K228.54K200.92K201.34K
Employees6677

ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £45.04K for 2024. That compares with £19.73K in 2023, a change of 128.26%.

What total assets did ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £246.38K for 2024. That compares with £220.65K in 2023, a change of 11.66%.

What total liabilities did ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £201.34K for 2024. That compares with £200.92K in 2023, a change of 0.21%.

How many people does ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

How have ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 177%, total assets fell by 7.5%, total liabilities fell by 11.9% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 66.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.27K to £45.04K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of ELITE ACCOUNTANCY (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.