ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11309558Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 3, Lea Business Park, 1 Lower Luton Road, Harpenden AL5 5EQ
- Incorporated
- 13/04/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £790.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £790.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 790.00 | 790.00 | 790.00 | 790.00 | 790.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £790.00 for 2025. That compares with £790.00 in 2024.
How many people does ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ELITE COFFEE HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.