Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
12094657Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4e Commercial Park, Sinfin Lane, Derby DE24 9HL
Incorporated
10/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.28K2025
-35.32%vs 2024

2024: £28.27K

Total Assets

£42.69K2025
-23.68%vs 2024

2024: £55.93K

Total Liabilities

£1.13K2025
-95.93%vs 2024

2024: £27.66K

Employees

72025
+2vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £18.28K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.69K and total liabilities of £1.13K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £27.66K in 2024 to £1.13K in 2025 (-95.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.28K2025
-35.32%from £28.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.05K2023£18.28K2025
+500%vs 2023

+145% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£26.00K2023£42.69K2025
+64.2%vs 2023

+28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£10.58K2023£1.13K2025
-89.4%vs 2023

-67.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202372025
+40%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+500%

£3.05K in 2023 to £18.28K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-89.4%

£10.58K in 2023 to £1.13K in 2025

ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
42.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2.64%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£30.91K2.65K3.05K28.27K18.28K
Total Assets£21.21K46.12K26.00K55.93K42.69K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-31.76K23.93K10.58K27.66K1.13K
Employees37557

ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED reported net assets of £18.28K for 2025. That compares with £28.27K in 2024, a change of -35.32%.

ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED reported total assets of £42.69K for 2025. That compares with £55.93K in 2024, a change of -23.68%.

ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.13K for 2025. That compares with £27.66K in 2024, a change of -95.93%.

ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ELITE MOT STATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 500%, total assets rose by 64.2%, total liabilities fell by 89.4% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 145% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.05K to £18.28K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.