ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08403357Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 50 Long Lane, London, City Of London EC1A 9EJ
- Incorporated
- 14/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 32 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £124.16K
Total Assets
2024: £718.90K
Cash in Bank
2024: £345.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £518.02K
Employees
2024: 32
In 2025, ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £183.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £708.57K, cash in bank of £366.07K and total liabilities of £456.38K. Reported headcount was 32 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £518.02K in 2024 to £456.38K in 2025 (-11.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-47.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+6.7%
30 in 2023 to 32 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-72.1%
£659.83K in 2023 to £183.83K in 2025
ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.94%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.41%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 80.21%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 51.66%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 447.77K | 611.46K | 659.83K | 124.16K | 183.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 748.05K | 932.28K | 1.29M | 718.90K | 708.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 109.90K | 318.33K | 572.31K | 345.45K | 366.07K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 193.71K | 226.14K | 547.88K | 518.02K | 456.38K |
| Employees | 16 | 19 | 30 | 32 | 32 |
ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £183.83K for 2025. That compares with £124.16K in 2024, a change of 48.05%.
What total assets did ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported total assets of £708.57K for 2025. That compares with £718.90K in 2024, a change of -1.44%.
What cash in bank did ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2025?
ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £366.07K for 2025. That compares with £345.45K in 2024, a change of 5.97%.
How many people does ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?
ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 32 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.
How have ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED's net assets fell by 72.1%, cash in bank fell by 36%, total assets fell by 45% and total liabilities fell by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 47.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £659.83K to £183.83K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 32 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of ELITE PIZZA & RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.