ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09098453CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 12th Floor, Exchange Tower, 1 Harbour Exchange, London E14 9GE
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 746 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.10M
Total Assets
2024: £66.13M
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.13M
Total Liabilities
2024: £45.73M
Employees
2024: 434
In 2025, ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £5.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £80.39M, cash in bank of £14.84M and total liabilities of £52.27M. Reported headcount was 746 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £66.13M in 2024 to £80.39M in 2025 (21.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-34.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+140% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+56.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+476%
£2.58M in 2023 to £14.84M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-57.1%
£12.26M in 2023 to £5.26M in 2025
ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 6.54%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.02%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 28.39%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £138.49K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.26M | 1.10M | 5.26M |
| Total Assets£ | 42.65M | 66.13M | 80.39M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.58M | 5.13M | 14.84M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.33M | 45.73M | 52.27M |
| Employees | 159 | 434 | 746 |
ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED reported net assets of £5.26M for 2025. That compares with £1.10M in 2024, a change of 375.87%.
ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED reported total assets of £80.39M for 2025. That compares with £66.13M in 2024, a change of 21.58%.
ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £14.84M for 2025. That compares with £5.13M in 2024, a change of 189.12%.
ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED reported 746 employees in 2025, compared with 434 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ELIZABETH SCHOOL OF LONDON LIMITED's net assets fell by 57.1%, cash in bank rose by 476%, total assets rose by 88.5% and total liabilities rose by 145%. Net assets contracted at 34.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.26M to £5.26M. Reported headcount went from 159 in 2023 to 746 in 2025 (+587).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.