Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED Financials

Company number
07568894Copy
Copy
Registered office
Parkside Station Road, St. Mabyn, Bodmin, Cornwall PL30 3BN
Incorporated
17/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£792.91K2026
-7.90%vs 2025

2025: £860.90K

Total Assets

£926.35K2026
-16.95%vs 2025

2025: £1.12M

Cash in Bank

£765.49K2026
-12.17%vs 2025

2025: £871.53K

Total Liabilities

£133.43K2026
-47.56%vs 2025

2025: £254.45K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £792.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £926.35K, cash in bank of £765.49K and total liabilities of £133.43K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £1.12M in 2025 to £926.35K in 2026 (-16.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£792.91K2026
-7.90%from £860.90K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.14M2024£792.91K2026
-30.3%vs 2024

-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£800.38K2024£765.49K2026
-4.4%vs 2024

-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.56M2024£926.35K2026
-40.6%vs 2024

-22.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£421.14K2024£133.43K2026
-68.3%vs 2024

-43.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-68.3%

£421.14K in 2024 to £133.43K in 2026

Every measure that changed in ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
85.60%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
14.40%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
573.69%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
82.64%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£2.04M547.12K1.14M860.90K792.91K
Total Assets£2.71M803.21K1.56M1.12M926.35K
Cash in Bank£2.03M494.62K800.38K871.53K765.49K
Total Liabilities£670.82K256.09K421.14K254.45K133.43K
Employees1416000

ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £792.91K for 2026. That compares with £860.90K in 2025, a change of -7.90%.

ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED reported total assets of £926.35K for 2026. That compares with £1.12M in 2025, a change of -16.95%.

ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £765.49K for 2026. That compares with £871.53K in 2025, a change of -12.17%.

ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ELKLAN TRAINING LIMITED's net assets fell by 30.3%, cash in bank fell by 4.4%, total assets fell by 40.6% and total liabilities fell by 68.3%. Net assets contracted at 16.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.14M to £792.91K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.