ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03113596CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Exeter Road, Bournemouth, Dorset BH2 5AN
- Incorporated
- 13/10/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £92.00
Total Assets
2025: £92.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
2025: 8
In 2026, ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £92.00. The same filing shows total assets of £92.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Employees fell from 8 in 2025 to 6 in 2026 (-2). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-14.3%
7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026
Every measure that changed in ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 92.00 | – | 92.00 | 92.00 | 92.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 92.00 | – | 92.00 | 92.00 | 92.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 0 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 |
ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £92.00 for 2026. That compares with £92.00 in 2025.
ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £92.00 for 2026. That compares with £92.00 in 2025.
ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ELLERSLIE CHAMBERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 14.3% from 7 to 6.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.