Active

ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED Financials

Company number
05147846Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Yorkshire House 4th Floor, 18 Chapel Street, Liverpool L3 9AG
Incorporated
08/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-50.59K2024
-1.09K%vs 2023

2023: £5.10K

Total Assets

£112.26K2024
-22.06%vs 2023

2023: £144.04K

Cash in Bank

£5.64K2024
-7.77%vs 2023

2023: £6.12K

Total Liabilities

£160.89K2024
18.18%vs 2023

2023: £136.14K

Employees

72024
-4vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED reported net assets of £-50.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £112.26K, cash in bank of £5.64K and total liabilities of £160.89K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £5.10K in 2023 to £-50.59K in 2024 (-1.09K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-50.59K2024
-1.09K%from £5.10K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.08K2022£-50.59K2024
-932%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£31.47K2022£5.64K2024
-82.1%vs 2022

-57.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£228.70K2022£112.26K2024
-50.9%vs 2022

-29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£218.97K2022£160.89K2024
-26.5%vs 2022

-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11202272024
-36.4%vs 2022-4

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-932%

£6.08K in 2022 to £-50.59K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-45.06%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
143.32%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.51%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
5.02%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£229.03K6.08K5.10K-50.59K
Total Assets£446.19K228.70K144.04K112.26K
Cash in Bank£295.50K31.47K6.12K5.64K
Total Liabilities£212.57K218.97K136.14K160.89K
Employees1111117

ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED reported net assets of £-50.59K for 2024. That compares with £5.10K in 2023, a change of -1.09K%.

What total assets did ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED reported total assets of £112.26K for 2024. That compares with £144.04K in 2023, a change of -22.06%.

What cash in bank did ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.64K for 2024. That compares with £6.12K in 2023, a change of -7.77%.

How many people does ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED employ?

toggle

ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

How have ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED's net assets fell by 932%, cash in bank fell by 82.1%, total assets fell by 50.9% and total liabilities fell by 26.5%. Cash in bank contracted at 57.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £31.47K to £5.64K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-4).

Which years of ELLIOT FLETCHER LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.