Active

ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED Financials

Company number
07276653Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 4 Skyways Commercial Campus, Amy Johnson Way, Blackpool, Lancashire FY4 3RS
Incorporated
08/06/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£220.92K2023
38.12%vs 2022

2022: £159.96K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED reported net assets of £220.92K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £159.96K in 2022 to £220.92K in 2023 (38.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£220.92K2023
38.12%from £159.96K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£110.42K2021£220.92K2023
+100%vs 2021

+41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+100%

£110.42K in 2021 to £220.92K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023

ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£110.42K159.96K220.92K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees544

ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED reported net assets of £220.92K for 2023. That compares with £159.96K in 2022, a change of 38.12%.

How many people does ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED employ?

toggle

ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED's net assets rose by 100% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 41.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £110.42K to £220.92K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Which years of ELLIOTT BOOTH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.