Active

ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
02910029Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Elliott House, Charfleets Road, Canvey Island, Essex SS8 0PQ
Incorporated
18/03/1994

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
32 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.95M2025
-1.56%vs 2024

2024: £3.00M

Total Assets

£3.29M2025
-22.90%vs 2024

2024: £4.27M

Cash in Bank

£2.47M2025
4.59%vs 2024

2024: £2.36M

Total Liabilities

£336.00K2025
-3.63%vs 2024

2024: £348.66K

Employees

322025
0vs 2024

2024: 32

In 2025, ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.95M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.29M, cash in bank of £2.47M and total liabilities of £336.00K. Reported headcount was 32 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £4.27M in 2024 to £3.29M in 2025 (-22.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.95M2025
-1.56%from £3.00M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.73M2023£2.95M2025
+8.4%vs 2023

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.95M2023£2.47M2025
+26.8%vs 2023

+12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.90M2023£3.29M2025
-15.6%vs 2023

-8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£234.00K2023£336.00K2025
+43.6%vs 2023

+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

322023322025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+43.6%

£234.00K in 2023 to £336.00K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-15.6%

£3.90M in 2023 to £3.29M in 2025

ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.79%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
10.21%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
734.29%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
74.99%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.14M2.43M2.73M3.00M2.95M
Total Assets£2.33M3.41M3.90M4.27M3.29M
Cash in Bank£–1.90M1.95M2.36M2.47M
Total Liabilities£181.90K257.04K234.00K348.66K336.00K
Employees3232323232

ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £2.95M for 2025. That compares with £3.00M in 2024, a change of -1.56%.

What total assets did ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.29M for 2025. That compares with £4.27M in 2024, a change of -22.90%.

What cash in bank did ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.47M for 2025. That compares with £2.36M in 2024, a change of 4.59%.

How many people does ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED reported 32 employees in 2025, compared with 32 in 2024.

How have ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.4%, cash in bank rose by 26.8%, total assets fell by 15.6% and total liabilities rose by 43.6%. Net assets compounded at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.73M to £2.95M. Reported headcount went from 32 in 2023 to 32 in 2025.

Which years of ELLIOTT'S UPPER CRUST CATERING SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.