ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07172672CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 6th Floor Amp House, Dingwall Road, Croydon CR0 2LX
- Incorporated
- 01/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £66.91K
Total Assets
2025: £123.09K
Total Liabilities
2025: £56.17K
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £710.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £710.20K and total liabilities of £202.00. Reported headcount was 11 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £66.91K in 2025 to £710.00K in 2026 (961.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+179% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+135% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-92.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+677%
£91.38K in 2024 to £710.00K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-99.5%
£37.68K in 2024 to £202.00 in 2026
ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 99.97%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 0.03%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 108.58K | 81.87K | 91.38K | 66.91K | 710.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 169.81K | 132.14K | 129.06K | 123.09K | 710.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.23K | 50.26K | 37.68K | 56.17K | 202.00 |
| Employees | 12 | 12 | 10 | 10 | 11 |
ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD reported net assets of £710.00K for 2026. That compares with £66.91K in 2025, a change of 961.10%.
ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD reported total assets of £710.20K for 2026. That compares with £123.09K in 2025, a change of 477.00%.
ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD reported total liabilities of £202.00 for 2026. That compares with £56.17K in 2025, a change of -99.64%.
ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD reported 11 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ELM ROAD DAY NURSERY LTD's net assets rose by 677%, total assets rose by 450%, total liabilities fell by 99.5% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Net assets compounded at 179% a year across the two years to 2026, from £91.38K to £710.00K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 11 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.