ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06470330CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Bankside 300 Peachman Way, Broadland Business Park, Norwich, Norfolk NR7 0LB
- Incorporated
- 11/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-24.62K
Total Assets
2024: £7.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £32.29K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-25.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.88K and total liabilities of £30.20K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £7.66K in 2024 to £4.88K in 2025 (-36.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-53.1%
£10.40K in 2023 to £4.88K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -519.45%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 619.45%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 56.34K | 14.04K | -22.09K | -24.62K | -25.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 106.98K | 21.17K | 10.40K | 7.66K | 4.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 50.64K | 7.13K | 32.49K | 32.29K | 30.20K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £-25.32K for 2025. That compares with £-24.62K in 2024, a change of -2.84%.
ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.88K for 2025. That compares with £7.66K in 2024, a change of -36.38%.
ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £30.20K for 2025. That compares with £32.29K in 2024, a change of -6.47%.
ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ELMHAM CLINICAL SERVICES LIMITED's total assets fell by 53.1%, total liabilities fell by 7.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 31.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.40K to £4.88K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.