ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11749716Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11 High Street, Ruddington, Nottingham NG11 6DT
- Incorporated
- 04/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-101.47K
Total Assets
2024: £487.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £588.57K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-114.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £489.38K and total liabilities of £604.29K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £588.57K in 2024 to £604.29K in 2025 (2.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+8.4%
£557.52K in 2023 to £604.29K in 2025
ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -23.48%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 123.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.62K | -16.35K | -79.10K | -101.47K | -114.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 315.23K | 505.25K | 478.42K | 487.10K | 489.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 319.85K | 521.60K | 557.52K | 588.57K | 604.29K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-114.91K for 2025. That compares with £-101.47K in 2024, a change of -13.24%.
What total assets did ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £489.38K for 2025. That compares with £487.10K in 2024, a change of 0.47%.
What total liabilities did ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £604.29K for 2025. That compares with £588.57K in 2024, a change of 2.67%.
How many people does ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?
ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's total assets rose by 2.3%, total liabilities rose by 8.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £478.42K to £489.38K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ELMS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.