Active

ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD Financials

Company number
03467165Copy
Copy
Registered office
Douglass Close, Preston Farm Industrial Estate, Stockton-On-Tees, Teeside TS18 3SB
Incorporated
18/11/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£83.25K2026
-31.59%vs 2025

2025: £121.69K

Total Assets

£201.78K2026
-12.49%vs 2025

2025: £230.57K

Total Liabilities

£118.54K2026
8.87%vs 2025

2025: £108.88K

Employees

82026
0vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD reported net assets of £83.25K. The same filing shows total assets of £201.78K and total liabilities of £118.54K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £121.69K in 2025 to £83.25K in 2026 (-31.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£83.25K2026
-31.59%from £121.69K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£120.74K2024£83.25K2026
-31.1%vs 2024

-17% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£227.94K2024£201.78K2026
-11.5%vs 2024

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£107.20K2024£118.54K2026
+10.6%vs 2024

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202482026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+10.6%

£107.20K in 2024 to £118.54K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-31.1%

£120.74K in 2024 to £83.25K in 2026

ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.26%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.74%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£121.27K140.76K120.74K121.69K83.25K
Total Assets£264.32K279.17K227.94K230.57K201.78K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£143.05K138.41K107.20K108.88K118.54K
Employees88888

ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD reported net assets of £83.25K for 2026. That compares with £121.69K in 2025, a change of -31.59%.

ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD reported total assets of £201.78K for 2026. That compares with £230.57K in 2025, a change of -12.49%.

ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £118.54K for 2026. That compares with £108.88K in 2025, a change of 8.87%.

ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD reported 8 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ELMTREE FABRICATIONS LTD's net assets fell by 31.1%, total assets fell by 11.5%, total liabilities rose by 10.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 17% a year across the two years to 2026, from £120.74K to £83.25K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2024 to 8 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.