Active

ELMVILLA LIMITED Financials

Company number
04039607Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
416 Green Lane, Ilford, Essex IG3 9JX
Incorporated
24/07/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£22.26K2024
-0.24%vs 2023

2023: £22.31K

Total Assets

£24.23K2024
-25.11%vs 2023

2023: £32.36K

Total Liabilities

£1.97K2024
-80.35%vs 2023

2023: £10.05K

Employees

22024
-1vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ELMVILLA LIMITED reported net assets of £22.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.23K and total liabilities of £1.97K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £32.36K in 2023 to £24.23K in 2024 (-25.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.26K2024
-0.24%from £22.31K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ELMVILLA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.86K2022£22.26K2024
+32.1%vs 2022

+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£25.70K2022£24.23K2024
-5.7%vs 2022

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£8.84K2022£1.97K2024
-77.7%vs 2022

-52.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202222024
-33.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+32.1%

£16.86K in 2022 to £22.26K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-77.7%

£8.84K in 2022 to £1.97K in 2024

ELMVILLA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELMVILLA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.85%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
8.15%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELMVILLA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£16.49K16.86K22.31K22.26K
Total Assets£27.39K25.70K32.36K24.23K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£10.91K8.84K10.05K1.97K
Employees3332

ELMVILLA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ELMVILLA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELMVILLA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ELMVILLA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELMVILLA LIMITED reported net assets of £22.26K for 2024. That compares with £22.31K in 2023, a change of -0.24%.

What total assets did ELMVILLA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELMVILLA LIMITED reported total assets of £24.23K for 2024. That compares with £32.36K in 2023, a change of -25.11%.

What total liabilities did ELMVILLA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ELMVILLA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.97K for 2024. That compares with £10.05K in 2023, a change of -80.35%.

How many people does ELMVILLA LIMITED employ?

toggle

ELMVILLA LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have ELMVILLA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ELMVILLA LIMITED's net assets rose by 32.1%, total assets fell by 5.7%, total liabilities fell by 77.7% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 14.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.86K to £22.26K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of ELMVILLA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.