Active

ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09578891Copy
Copy
Registered office
27-29 Castle Street, Dover, Kent CT16 1PT
Incorporated
07/05/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Total Assets

£2.90K2023
Increasedvs 2021

2021: £2.18K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.90K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.18K in 2021 to £2.90K in 2023. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

23202302025
-100%vs 2023-23

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––0.000.00
Total Assets£2.18K–2.90K––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––0.000.00
Employees23232300

ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.90K for 2023. That compares with £2.18K in 2021.

ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ELMWOOD PARK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-23).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.