Active

ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD Financials

Company number
14012852Copy
Copy
Registered office
19 Bridgwater Court Oldmixon Crescent, Weston-Super-Mare, Avon BS24 9AY
Incorporated
30/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£7.58K2025
29.16%vs 2024

2024: £5.87K

Total Assets

£1.32M2025
193.96%vs 2024

2024: £447.48K

Total Liabilities

£1.31M2025
196.15%vs 2024

2024: £441.61K

Employees

92025
+1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD reported net assets of £7.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.32M and total liabilities of £1.31M. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £447.48K in 2024 to £1.32M in 2025 (193.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.58K2025
29.16%from £5.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£469.002023£7.58K2025
+1516%vs 2023

+302% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£260.27K2023£1.32M2025
+405%vs 2023

+125% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£172.03K2023£1.31M2025
+660%vs 2023

+176% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202392025
+80%vs 2023+4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1516%

£469.00 in 2023 to £7.58K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
99.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£469.005.87K7.58K
Total Assets£260.27K447.48K1.32M
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£172.03K441.61K1.31M
Employees589

ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD reported net assets of £7.58K for 2025. That compares with £5.87K in 2024, a change of 29.16%.

ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD reported total assets of £1.32M for 2025. That compares with £447.48K in 2024, a change of 193.96%.

ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD reported total liabilities of £1.31M for 2025. That compares with £441.61K in 2024, a change of 196.15%.

ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ELP NORTH SOMERSET LTD's net assets rose by 1516%, total assets rose by 405%, total liabilities rose by 660% and employee numbers rose by 80%. Net assets compounded at 302% a year across the two years to 2025, from £469.00 to £7.58K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.