ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06059559CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 117 Dartford Road, Dartford, Kent DA1 3EN
- Incorporated
- 22/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £4.44K
Cash in Bank
2021: £17.88K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £18.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £4.44K in 2022 to £1.34K in 2023 (-69.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-26.5%
£1.82K in 2021 to £1.34K in 2023
Every measure that changed in ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.82K | 4.44K | 1.34K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 17.88K | 18.51K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.34K for 2023. That compares with £4.44K in 2022, a change of -69.85%.
ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.51K for 2022. That compares with £17.88K in 2021, a change of 3.52%.
ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ELTHAM DIGITAL PRINTERS LIMITED's net assets fell by 26.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 14.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.82K to £1.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.