ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11284700CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 77 Archery Road, London SE9 1HG
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £9.44K
Total Assets
2025: £31.67K
Total Liabilities
2025: £22.24K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.24K and total liabilities of £38.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £22.24K in 2025 to £38.26K in 2026 (72.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-68.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+53.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+136%
£16.23K in 2024 to £38.26K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-90.3%
£20.35K in 2024 to £1.98K in 2026
ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.93%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.07%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.58K | 18.91K | 20.35K | 9.44K | 1.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.11K | 35.63K | 36.58K | 31.67K | 40.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.53K | 16.72K | 16.23K | 22.24K | 38.26K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.98K for 2026. That compares with £9.44K in 2025, a change of -79.00%.
ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED reported total assets of £40.24K for 2026. That compares with £31.67K in 2025, a change of 27.05%.
ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £38.26K for 2026. That compares with £22.24K in 2025, a change of 72.06%.
ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ELTHAM PODIATRY LIMITED's net assets fell by 90.3%, total assets rose by 10%, total liabilities rose by 136% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 68.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £20.35K to £1.98K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.