ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06235994Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 15a Stone Cross Place, Stone Cross Lane North, Warrington, Lancashire WA3 2SH
- Incorporated
- 03/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £102.00
Total Assets
2024: £194.26K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £106.00. The same filing shows total assets of £249.48K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £194.26K in 2024 to £249.48K in 2025 (28.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-61.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+36.6%
£182.69K in 2023 to £249.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-85.4%
£725.00 in 2023 to £106.00 in 2025
ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.70K | 12.44K | 725.00 | 102.00 | 106.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 80.65K | 107.15K | 182.69K | 194.26K | 249.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported net assets of £106.00 for 2025. That compares with £102.00 in 2024, a change of 3.92%.
What total assets did ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD report in 2025?
ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported total assets of £249.48K for 2025. That compares with £194.26K in 2024, a change of 28.42%.
How many people does ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD employ?
ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD's net assets fell by 85.4%, total assets rose by 36.6% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets contracted at 61.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £725.00 to £106.00. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of ELVER E-COMMERCE ACCOUNTANTS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.