ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12303475CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 112-116 New Oxford Street, London WC1A 1HH
- Incorporated
- 07/11/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-323.80K
Total Assets
2023: £2.51K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-404.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.78K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-323.80K in 2023 to £-404.91K in 2024 (-25.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
9 in 2022 to 12 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-12.4%
£3.17K in 2022 to £2.78K in 2024
ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -14,575.67%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -176.10K | -288.65K | -323.80K | -404.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.60K | 3.17K | 2.51K | 2.78K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-404.91K for 2024. That compares with £-323.80K in 2023, a change of -25.05%.
ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £2.78K for 2024. That compares with £2.51K in 2023, a change of 10.85%.
ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ELYSIAN STANMORE CARE COMPANY LIMITED's total assets fell by 12.4% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.17K to £2.78K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.