Active

ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD Financials

Company number
08946344Copy
Copy
Registered office
25 Park Street West, Luton, Bedfordshire LU1 3BE
Incorporated
19/03/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
700 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£59.64K2023
473.38%vs 2022

2022: £10.40K

Cash in Bank

£3.03K2023
-73.93%vs 2022

2022: £11.64K

Employees

7002023
-300vs 2022

2022: 1,000

In 2023, ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD reported net assets of £59.64K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.03K. Reported headcount was 700 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £10.40K in 2022 to £59.64K in 2023 (473.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£59.64K2023
473.38%from £10.40K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.26K2021£59.64K2023
+267%vs 2021

+91.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.17K2021£3.03K2023
-57.7%vs 2021

-35% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1,00020217002023
-30%vs 2021-300

Biggest increase

Net Assets+267%

£16.26K in 2021 to £59.64K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-57.7%

£7.17K in 2021 to £3.03K in 2023

ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£16.26K10.40K59.64K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£7.17K11.64K3.03K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees1,0001,000700

ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD reported net assets of £59.64K for 2023. That compares with £10.40K in 2022, a change of 473.38%.

ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD reported cash in bank of £3.03K for 2023. That compares with £11.64K in 2022, a change of -73.93%.

ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD reported 700 employees in 2023, compared with 1,000 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ELYSIUM BEAUTY LOUNGE LTD's net assets rose by 267%, cash in bank fell by 57.7% and employee numbers fell by 30%. Net assets compounded at 91.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £16.26K to £59.64K. Reported headcount went from 1,000 in 2021 to 700 in 2023 (-300).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.