EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11622391CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 12 Chiswick Court, Chiswick Grove, Blackpool, Lancashire FY3 9TW
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £11.21K
Total Assets
2024: £62.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £51.45K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £30.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.63K and total liabilities of £-31.53K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £51.45K in 2024 to £-31.53K in 2025 (-161.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+47.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-71.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+118%
£14.04K in 2023 to £30.65K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-145%
£69.41K in 2023 to £-31.53K in 2025
EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 462.08%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -475.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.95K | 17.44K | 14.04K | 11.21K | 30.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 111.31K | 99.43K | 83.45K | 62.67K | 6.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 78.36K | 82.00K | 69.41K | 51.45K | -31.53K |
| Employees | 15 | 17 | 21 | 20 | 21 |
EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £30.65K for 2025. That compares with £11.21K in 2024, a change of 173.27%.
EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £6.63K for 2025. That compares with £62.67K in 2024, a change of -89.42%.
EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-31.53K for 2025. That compares with £51.45K in 2024, a change of -161.27%.
EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EMBRACE HOME CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 118%, total assets fell by 92.1%, total liabilities fell by 145% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 47.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.04K to £30.65K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 21 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.