EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11175683CopyCopy
- Registered office
- NW10 7XP, S2 Rays House Business Centre, North Circular Road, Middlesex, United Kingdom NW10 7XP
- Incorporated
- 29/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.21K
Total Assets
2024: £117.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £114.04K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED reported net assets of £4.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £134.27K and total liabilities of £129.84K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £117.25K in 2024 to £134.27K in 2025 (14.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+85.7%
£2.39K in 2023 to £4.43K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-25.1%
£173.26K in 2023 to £129.84K in 2025
EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.17K | 2.39K | 3.21K | 4.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 154.39K | 175.64K | 117.25K | 134.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 143.21K | 173.26K | 114.04K | 129.84K |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED reported net assets of £4.43K for 2025. That compares with £3.21K in 2024, a change of 37.96%.
EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED reported total assets of £134.27K for 2025. That compares with £117.25K in 2024, a change of 14.51%.
EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £129.84K for 2025. That compares with £114.04K in 2024, a change of 13.85%.
EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EMERALD TELECOM LIMITED's net assets rose by 85.7%, total assets fell by 23.6%, total liabilities fell by 25.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 36.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.39K to £4.43K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.