EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12354928CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Second Floor, 34 Lime Street, London EC3M 7AT
- Incorporated
- 09/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.29M
Total Assets
2023: £539.42K
Cash in Bank
2023: £181.65K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.83M
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.63M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.43M, cash in bank of £1.07M and total liabilities of £7.06M. Reported headcount was 17 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.83M in 2023 to £7.06M in 2024 (286.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+694% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+291% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+6202%
£70.30K in 2022 to £4.43M in 2024
EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -59.41%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 159.41%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.14%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 24.13%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | -392.30K | -1.29M | -2.63M |
| Total Assets£ | 59.01K | 70.30K | 539.42K | 4.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 181.65K | 1.07M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.01K | 462.60K | 1.83M | 7.06M |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 7 | 17 |
EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.63M for 2024. That compares with £-1.29M in 2023, a change of -104.31%.
EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £4.43M for 2024. That compares with £539.42K in 2023, a change of 721.35%.
EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.07M for 2024. That compares with £181.65K in 2023, a change of 488.46%.
EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, EMERALD X INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's total assets rose by 6202%, total liabilities rose by 1427% and employee numbers rose by 143%. Total assets compounded at 694% a year across the two years to 2024, from £70.30K to £4.43M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 17 in 2024 (+10).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.