EMI-CARE UK Financials
- Company number
- 11390636CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 65 Fairwater Drive, Woodley, Reading RG5 3JG
- Incorporated
- 31/05/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, EMI-CARE UK reported net assets of £5.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £300.00 and total liabilities of £-4.90K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £0.00 in 2024 to £5.20K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EMI-CARE UK filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
EMI-CARE UK's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. Those moves sit in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, total assets, pointing to a broader asset base and total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EMI-CARE UK's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,733.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -1,633.33%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMI-CARE UK by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.12K | 7.50K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 5.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.70K | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 300.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -4.42K | -4.00K | 0.00 | 0.00 | -4.90K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | – | 7 | 10 |
EMI-CARE UK financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMI-CARE UK covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
EMI-CARE UK reported net assets of £5.20K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
EMI-CARE UK reported total assets of £300.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
EMI-CARE UK reported total liabilities of £-4.90K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
EMI-CARE UK reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, EMI-CARE UK reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £5.20K in 2025, total assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £300.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £-4.90K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.