EMILE FAURIE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02954860CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 The Clock House, Brize Norton Road, Carterton OX18 3HN
- Incorporated
- 02/08/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £81.94K
Cash in Bank
2022: £16.10K
Employees
2022: 10
In 2023, EMILE FAURIE LIMITED reported net assets of £25.64K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £523.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £81.94K in 2022 to £25.64K in 2023 (-68.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures EMILE FAURIE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-43.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-64% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+11.1%
9 in 2021 to 10 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-87%
£4.04K in 2021 to £523.00 in 2023
EMILE FAURIE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMILE FAURIE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 79.57K | 81.94K | 25.64K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.04K | 16.10K | 523.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 10 |
EMILE FAURIE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMILE FAURIE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
EMILE FAURIE LIMITED reported net assets of £25.64K for 2023. That compares with £81.94K in 2022, a change of -68.71%.
EMILE FAURIE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £523.00 for 2023. That compares with £16.10K in 2022, a change of -96.75%.
EMILE FAURIE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, EMILE FAURIE LIMITED's net assets fell by 67.8%, cash in bank fell by 87% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 43.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £79.57K to £25.64K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.