EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05405004CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 57 Cravells Road, Harpenden, Hertfordshire AL5 1BE
- Incorporated
- 29/03/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £0.00
Total Assets
2025: £155.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £155.00
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £153.00 and total liabilities of £153.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £155.00 in 2025 to £153.00 in 2026 (-1.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+3.4%
£148.00 in 2024 to £153.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 81.00 | 116.00 | 148.00 | 155.00 | 153.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 81.00 | 116.00 | 148.00 | 155.00 | 153.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED reported total assets of £153.00 for 2026. That compares with £155.00 in 2025, a change of -1.29%.
EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £153.00 for 2026. That compares with £155.00 in 2025, a change of -1.29%.
EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, EMILY COURT MANAGEMENT (HARPENDEN) LIMITED's total assets rose by 3.4%, total liabilities rose by 3.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £148.00 to £153.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.