Active

EMILY - LONDON LTD. Financials

Company number
06454043Copy
Copy
Registered office
4 Crescent Stables, Putney, London SW15 2TN
Incorporated
14/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£274.04K2024
3.55K%vs 2023

2023: £7.51K

Total Assets

£488.32K2024
100.40%vs 2023

2023: £243.67K

Total Liabilities

£214.28K2024
-9.26%vs 2023

2023: £236.16K

Employees

72024
+2vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, EMILY - LONDON LTD. reported net assets of £274.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £488.32K and total liabilities of £214.28K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £7.51K in 2023 to £274.04K in 2024 (3.55K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£274.04K2024
3.55K%from £7.51K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures EMILY - LONDON LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£63.22K2022£274.04K2024
+333%vs 2022

+108% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£178.36K2022£488.32K2024
+174%vs 2022

+65.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£115.14K2022£214.28K2024
+86.1%vs 2022

+36.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202272024
+75%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+333%

£63.22K in 2022 to £274.04K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for EMILY - LONDON LTD. rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EMILY - LONDON LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.12%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
43.88%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EMILY - LONDON LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£70.68K63.22K7.51K274.04K
Total Assets£123.41K178.36K243.67K488.32K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£52.73K115.14K236.16K214.28K
Employees3457

EMILY - LONDON LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMILY - LONDON LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

EMILY - LONDON LTD. reported net assets of £274.04K for 2024. That compares with £7.51K in 2023, a change of 3.55K%.

EMILY - LONDON LTD. reported total assets of £488.32K for 2024. That compares with £243.67K in 2023, a change of 100.40%.

EMILY - LONDON LTD. reported total liabilities of £214.28K for 2024. That compares with £236.16K in 2023, a change of -9.26%.

EMILY - LONDON LTD. reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, EMILY - LONDON LTD.'s net assets rose by 333%, total assets rose by 174%, total liabilities rose by 86.1% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets compounded at 108% a year across the two years to 2024, from £63.22K to £274.04K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.