EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02091186Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Clarendon, Tower Street, Hartlepool TS24 7HJ
- Incorporated
- 20/01/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £59.87K
Total Assets
2025: £97.05K
Total Liabilities
2025: £37.17K
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £56.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £87.99K and total liabilities of £31.85K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £97.05K in 2025 to £87.99K in 2026 (-9.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+42.9%
7 in 2024 to 10 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-22.1%
£40.87K in 2024 to £31.85K in 2026
EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.80%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 36.20%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 45.64K | 39.04K | 48.99K | 59.87K | 56.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 121.85K | 102.28K | 103.58K | 97.05K | 87.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.82K | 20.99K | 40.87K | 37.17K | 31.85K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 10 |
EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED report in 2026?
EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £56.14K for 2026. That compares with £59.87K in 2025, a change of -6.24%.
What total assets did EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED report in 2026?
EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED reported total assets of £87.99K for 2026. That compares with £97.05K in 2025, a change of -9.34%.
What total liabilities did EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED report in 2026?
EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £31.85K for 2026. That compares with £37.17K in 2025, a change of -14.33%.
How many people does EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED employ?
EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
How have EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.6%, total assets fell by 15.1%, total liabilities fell by 22.1% and employee numbers rose by 42.9%. Net assets compounded at 7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £48.99K to £56.14K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 10 in 2026 (+3).
Which years of EMPIREVENTURE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.