EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 10411669Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Parker House, 44 Stafford Road, Wallington SM6 9AA
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £86.80K
Total Assets
2024: £263.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £176.40K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. reported net assets of £3.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £328.02K and total liabilities of £324.50K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £176.40K in 2024 to £324.50K in 2025 (83.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-51.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+60.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+69.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+189%
£112.41K in 2023 to £324.50K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-76.2%
£14.77K in 2023 to £3.52K in 2025
EMPOWERHOUSE LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EMPOWERHOUSE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.07%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.74K | 66.31K | 14.77K | 86.80K | 3.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 175.50K | 232.18K | 127.18K | 263.19K | 328.02K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 167.76K | 165.87K | 112.41K | 176.40K | 324.50K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. report in 2025?
EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. reported net assets of £3.52K for 2025. That compares with £86.80K in 2024, a change of -95.95%.
What total assets did EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. report in 2025?
EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. reported total assets of £328.02K for 2025. That compares with £263.19K in 2024, a change of 24.63%.
What total liabilities did EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. report in 2025?
EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. reported total liabilities of £324.50K for 2025. That compares with £176.40K in 2024, a change of 83.96%.
How many people does EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. employ?
EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EMPOWERHOUSE LTD.'s net assets fell by 76.2%, total assets rose by 158%, total liabilities rose by 189% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 51.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.77K to £3.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of EMPOWERHOUSE LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.