Active

EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
04600443Copy
Copy
Registered office
98-100 Richmond Road, Compton, Wolverhampton, West Midlands WV3 9JJ
Incorporated
25/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
167 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£423.72K2025
93.87%vs 2024

2024: £218.56K

Total Assets

£811.65K2025
76.87%vs 2024

2024: £458.91K

Cash in Bank

£175.55K2025
7.60K%vs 2024

2024: £2.28K

Total Liabilities

£387.94K2025
61.41%vs 2024

2024: £240.35K

Employees

1672025
+47vs 2024

2024: 120

In 2025, EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £423.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £811.65K, cash in bank of £175.55K and total liabilities of £387.94K. Reported headcount was 167 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £458.91K in 2024 to £811.65K in 2025 (76.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£423.72K2025
93.87%from £218.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£337.69K2023£423.72K2025
+25.5%vs 2023

+12% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£91.06K2023£175.55K2025
+92.8%vs 2023

+38.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£535.25K2023£811.65K2025
+51.6%vs 2023

+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£197.56K2023£387.94K2025
+96.4%vs 2023

+40.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

11420231672025
+46.5%vs 2023+53

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+96.4%

£197.56K in 2023 to £387.94K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
52.20%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.80%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
45.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
21.63%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£126.29K228.81K337.69K218.56K423.72K
Total Assets£466.02K523.72K535.25K458.91K811.65K
Cash in Bank£273.73K67.04K91.06K2.28K175.55K
Total Liabilities£339.73K294.91K197.56K240.35K387.94K
Employees9898114120167

EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported net assets of £423.72K for 2025. That compares with £218.56K in 2024, a change of 93.87%.

EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported total assets of £811.65K for 2025. That compares with £458.91K in 2024, a change of 76.87%.

EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £175.55K for 2025. That compares with £2.28K in 2024, a change of 7.60K%.

EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED reported 167 employees in 2025, compared with 120 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EMPOWERING U HEALTHCARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.5%, cash in bank rose by 92.8%, total assets rose by 51.6% and total liabilities rose by 96.4%. Net assets compounded at 12% a year across the two years to 2025, from £337.69K to £423.72K. Reported headcount went from 114 in 2023 to 167 in 2025 (+53).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.