Active

EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD Financials

Company number
14683021Copy
Copy
Registered office
26a Morton Road, London E15 4AN
Incorporated
22/02/2023

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
43 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£96.07K2026
9.02K%vs 2025

2025: £1.05K

Total Assets

£302.22K2026
51.85%vs 2025

2025: £199.03K

Total Liabilities

£206.15K2026
4.13%vs 2025

2025: £197.98K

Employees

432026
+34vs 2025

2025: 9

In 2026, EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £96.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £302.22K and total liabilities of £206.15K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £199.03K in 2025 to £302.22K in 2026 (51.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£96.07K2026
9.02K%from £1.05K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-24.52K2024£96.07K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£9.29K2024£302.22K2026
+3155%vs 2024

+471% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£33.81K2024£206.15K2026
+510%vs 2024

+147% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92024432026
+378%vs 2024+34

Biggest increase

Total Assets+3155%

£9.29K in 2024 to £302.22K in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.79%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
68.21%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£-24.52K1.05K96.07K
Total Assets£9.29K199.03K302.22K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£33.81K197.98K206.15K
Employees9943

EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £96.07K for 2026. That compares with £1.05K in 2025, a change of 9.02K%.

EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported total assets of £302.22K for 2026. That compares with £199.03K in 2025, a change of 51.85%.

EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £206.15K for 2026. That compares with £197.98K in 2025, a change of 4.13%.

EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported 43 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD's total assets rose by 3155%, total liabilities rose by 510% and employee numbers rose by 378%. Total assets compounded at 471% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.29K to £302.22K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 43 in 2026 (+34).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.