EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14683021CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 26a Morton Road, London E15 4AN
- Incorporated
- 22/02/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 43 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.05K
Total Assets
2025: £199.03K
Total Liabilities
2025: £197.98K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £96.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £302.22K and total liabilities of £206.15K. Reported headcount was 43 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £199.03K in 2025 to £302.22K in 2026 (51.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+471% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+147% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+3155%
£9.29K in 2024 to £302.22K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.79%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 68.21%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -24.52K | 1.05K | 96.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 9.29K | 199.03K | 302.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.81K | 197.98K | 206.15K |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 43 |
EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported net assets of £96.07K for 2026. That compares with £1.05K in 2025, a change of 9.02K%.
EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported total assets of £302.22K for 2026. That compares with £199.03K in 2025, a change of 51.85%.
EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported total liabilities of £206.15K for 2026. That compares with £197.98K in 2025, a change of 4.13%.
EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD reported 43 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, EMPRISE SERVICES GROUP LTD's total assets rose by 3155%, total liabilities rose by 510% and employee numbers rose by 378%. Total assets compounded at 471% a year across the two years to 2026, from £9.29K to £302.22K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 43 in 2026 (+34).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.