Active

EMPROSE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03803052Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit K4 Raceview Business Centre, Hambridge Road, Newbury, Berkshire RG14 5SA
Incorporated
08/07/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£67.95K2023
170.35%vs 2022

2022: £25.13K

Cash in Bank

£5.59K2023
-4.00%vs 2022

2022: £5.83K

Employees

112023
+1vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, EMPROSE LIMITED reported net assets of £67.95K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.59K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £25.13K in 2022 to £67.95K in 2023 (170.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£67.95K2023
170.35%from £25.13K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures EMPROSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£102.83K2021£67.95K2023
-33.9%vs 2021

-18.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£77.03K2021£5.59K2023
-92.7%vs 2021

-73.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021112023
+10%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+10%

10 in 2021 to 11 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-92.7%

£77.03K in 2021 to £5.59K in 2023

EMPROSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EMPROSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£102.83K25.13K67.95K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£77.03K5.83K5.59K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101011

EMPROSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMPROSE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

EMPROSE LIMITED reported net assets of £67.95K for 2023. That compares with £25.13K in 2022, a change of 170.35%.

EMPROSE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.59K for 2023. That compares with £5.83K in 2022, a change of -4.00%.

EMPROSE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, EMPROSE LIMITED's net assets fell by 33.9%, cash in bank fell by 92.7% and employee numbers rose by 10%. Net assets contracted at 18.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £102.83K to £67.95K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.