EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04766961Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 & 2a The Old Flour Mill, Queen Street, Emsworth, Hampshire PO10 7BT
- Incorporated
- 16/05/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £306.94K
Total Assets
2024: £367.17K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £60.22K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £193.21K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.41K, cash in bank of £2.98K and total liabilities of £92.20K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £306.94K in 2024 to £193.21K in 2025 (-37.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-61.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-85.2%
£623.62K in 2023 to £92.20K in 2025
EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.69%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.31%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.23%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 1.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -145.27K | -149.11K | -231.27K | 306.94K | 193.21K |
| Total Assets£ | 440.51K | 384.66K | 392.34K | 367.17K | 285.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.68K | 3.13K | 6.36K | 1.86K | 2.98K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 585.79K | 533.77K | 623.62K | 60.22K | 92.20K |
| Employees | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £193.21K for 2025. That compares with £306.94K in 2024, a change of -37.05%.
What total assets did EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED reported total assets of £285.41K for 2025. That compares with £367.17K in 2024, a change of -22.27%.
What cash in bank did EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED report in 2025?
EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.98K for 2025. That compares with £1.86K in 2024, a change of 60.42%.
How many people does EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED employ?
EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 53.1%, total assets fell by 27.3%, total liabilities fell by 85.2% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Cash in bank contracted at 31.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.36K to £2.98K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of EMSWORTH CORPORATE PLANNING LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.